KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

nodi spaziali

English translation: particular spaces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nodi spaziali
English translation:particular spaces
Entered by: Tom in London

20:30 Mar 31, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: nodi spaziali
Thank you!

Alla relazione sono allegati, salvo diverse specifiche contrattuali, schemi o modelli planivolumetrici in scala, con eventuali approfondimenti di parti o nodi spaziali, schizzi e eventuali rendering...
xxxazil
particular spaces
Explanation:
...ancora "architettese" !!!

Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43D-(representations of details and) jointsasptech
4particular spaces
Tom in London


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particular spaces


Explanation:
...ancora "architettese" !!!



Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 971
Grading comment
Thank you!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3D-(representations of details and) joints


Explanation:
literally

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155