KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

costruzioni a secco e miste, progettazione, bio edilizia

English translation: Mixed and dry masonry, urban design, greenbuilding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:costruzioni a secco e miste, progettazione, bio edilizia
English translation:Mixed and dry masonry, urban design, greenbuilding
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

19:58 Apr 1, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: costruzioni a secco e miste, progettazione, bio edilizia
COSTRUZIONI A SECCO E MISTE ,PROGETTAZIONE,BIO EDILIZIA, IT'S A COMPANY NAME
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Mixed and dry masonry, urban design, greenbuilding
Explanation:
Mixed and dry masonry, urban design , greenbuilding or natural building
Selected response from:

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dry and mixed construction,planning, bio-constructionGhissy
4Mixed and dry masonry, urban design, greenbuilding
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COSTRUZIONI A SECCO E MISTE ,PROGETTAZIONE,BIO EDILIZIA
Mixed and dry masonry, urban design, greenbuilding


Explanation:
Mixed and dry masonry, urban design , greenbuilding or natural building


    Reference: http://www.galimberti.eu/?comefunziona
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dry and mixed construction,planning, bio-construction


Explanation:
this is could do

Ghissy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8