KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

prebitumato

English translation: prebituminized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prebitumato
English translation:prebituminized
Entered by: Gian

14:48 Oct 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building
Italian term or phrase: prebitumato
tubo acciaio prebitumato
FedericaC
prebituminized
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Regards
FedericaC
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prebituminized
Gian
5 +1PREWRAPPED
Alexander Chisholm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prebituminized


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Regards
FedericaC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margari
9 hrs

agree  gmel117608
12 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PREWRAPPED


Explanation:
I used to work on a pipeline, and the term most often used was pre-wrapped. However if you must specify the material then the previous answer is fine, although google gave no hits.


    Reference: http://www.business.com/directory/industrial_goods_and_servi...
Alexander Chisholm
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
17 hrs