KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

complanare

English translation: flush


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:complanare
English translation:flush
Entered by: Stef72

10:01 Feb 10, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: complanare
Contesto: finestre

scorrevole complanare = e' una tipologia di finestra
Stef72
Italy
flush
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-10 10:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i.e. flush sliding
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flush
Tom in London
4coplanar sliding
Gian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flush


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-10 10:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i.e. flush sliding

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 971

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coplanar sliding


Explanation:
significa che esso scorre sullo stesso piano

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463