KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

disegni unifilari

English translation: unifilar drawings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disegni unifilari
English translation:unifilar drawings
Entered by: cleobella

15:37 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Steel frames
Italian term or phrase: disegni unifilari
Ancora costruzioni in acciaio. Offerta del produttore a potenziale acquirente.

"CONSEGNA. Dal ricevimento e conferma dell'apertura di credito da parte della ns bancah in Italia.
a) Relazione di calcolo e disegni unifilari per vs accettazione: 20 gg."

Grazie ancora a tutti!
cleobella
Italy
unifilar drawings
Explanation:
Type of drawing. CAD used today. CAD used in future. Title Block. Remarks. High and low voltage distribution (unifilar diagrams). Example. ALPAGE-ELEC. SEE 3000. ...
lhc-proj-qawg.web.cern.ch/lhc-proj-qawg/ QAWG/m21_240100.htm - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF] ET – ENRG – GD Nr 4
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... of materials, in accordance to IRAM technical drawing international standards ... 7.
Unifilar drawings of electrical operating, control and safety circuits of the ...
www.iangv.org/jaytech/files/Argentina/Eng/Etn4.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unifilar drawings
Gian
4 +1single-line diagramsGraham Clarke


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single-line diagrams


Explanation:
*

Graham Clarke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unifilar drawings


Explanation:
Type of drawing. CAD used today. CAD used in future. Title Block. Remarks. High and low voltage distribution (unifilar diagrams). Example. ALPAGE-ELEC. SEE 3000. ...
lhc-proj-qawg.web.cern.ch/lhc-proj-qawg/ QAWG/m21_240100.htm - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF] ET – ENRG – GD Nr 4
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... of materials, in accordance to IRAM technical drawing international standards ... 7.
Unifilar drawings of electrical operating, control and safety circuits of the ...
www.iangv.org/jaytech/files/Argentina/Eng/Etn4.pdf - Pagine simili

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 463
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
5 hrs