KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

denti distanziatori

English translation: spacers


14:15 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: denti distanziatori
· costituiti da:/due lastre di EPS-RF (polistirene espanso autoestinguente) dens. 25Kg/m3, spessore medio 50mm sagomate esternamente con profilo "grecato" da 40mm, internamente liscie con denti distanziatori da 20mm, ad interasse di 200mm,
grazie
Barbara Andruccioli
English translation:spacers
Explanation:
Should do it.
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
grazie ancora!!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the teeth are spaced outPnina
3 +1spacers
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spacers


Explanation:
Should do it.

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
grazie ancora!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the teeth are spaced out


Explanation:
There is a certain distance between adjacent teeth.


    Webster's New World Italian Dictionary
Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew