KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

trabattelli

English translation: access platform


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trabattelli
English translation:access platform
Entered by: Cristina Mazzucchelli

16:56 Feb 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trabattelli
parte dell'attrezzatura di un cantiere edile.

Non li trovo nei miei dizionari!

grazie e mille
Mattia
access platforms
Explanation:
see kudoz glossaries
Selected response from:

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Grading comment
Finalmente mi decido. Scelgo questa perché mi sembra più comprensibile (per me).
Ciao e grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1access platforms
Cristina Mazzucchelli
4interceptor platformejg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
access platforms


Explanation:
see kudoz glossaries

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Finalmente mi decido. Scelgo questa perché mi sembra più comprensibile (per me).
Ciao e grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmy Tutino
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interceptor platform


Explanation:
Not scaffolding, but a platform with wheels so people, tools etc can be moved around

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 46 mins (2005-02-17 19:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, it\'s plural, forgot the \'s\'

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3