KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Libretto di manutenzione d'uso

English translation: User's maintenance manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Libretto di manutenzione d'uso
English translation:User's maintenance manual
Entered by: Mattia

16:58 Feb 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Libretto di manutenzione d'uso
Il libretto che accompagna vari macchinari in uso nei cantieri.

dovrebbe essere facile
Mattia
User's maintenance manual
Explanation:
A "simpatico" suggestion
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Scelgo questa frase perché mi sembra quella usata di più.
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5User's maintenance manual
Peter Cox
4Maintenance Handbook
Carmy Tutino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
User's maintenance manual


Explanation:
A "simpatico" suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Scelgo questa frase perché mi sembra quella usata di più.
Grazie!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maintenance Handbook


Explanation:
According to Paravia dictionary

Carmy Tutino
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish