KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cooking / Culinary

fumetto di pesce

English translation: fish broth...


18:45 Dec 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / culinary
Italian term or phrase: fumetto di pesce
in recipe
snatalieg
English translation:fish broth...
Explanation:
Hi snatalieg
I asked this one some time back. Check the link below.
Cheers
Derek
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Derek....and also for the link....

Merry Christmas! (you mean there's others out there working today!!?)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fish broth...
Derek Smith
1jingle bells
Derek Smith


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fish broth...


Explanation:
Hi snatalieg
I asked this one some time back. Check the link below.
Cheers
Derek


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/54250?keyword=fumetto
Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Derek....and also for the link....

Merry Christmas! (you mean there's others out there working today!!?)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
6 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
3 days20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
jingle bells


Explanation:
Hi again
Well, I reckon there must be at least three of us working, but I'm humming jingle bells between lines so it's almost like a holiday.
;-)

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4