KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

oli elasticizzanti

English translation: skin firming oils


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:oli elasticizzanti
English translation:skin firming oils
Entered by: Therese Marshall

19:11 Mar 7, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / intimate hygiene
Italian term or phrase: oli elasticizzanti
Context: E' un trattamento d'urto formulato con i migliori oli elasticizzanti....
Therese Marshall
skin firming oils
Explanation:
Anche.

"We finish with an application of firming oils as your skin regains elasticity and appears smooth and firm. "
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skin firming oils
Katherine Zei
4 +1(skin) elasticity restoring/improving/regenerating oils
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(skin) elasticity restoring/improving/regenerating oils


Explanation:
There are quite a few references online.
A google search will give you plenty of examples and variations.

Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-07 22:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the first link didn't come out right, see if this works:

http://something-italian.com/shopdata/0008_Italian Skincare/...


    Something-Italian.com >> Free next day UK delivery with orders
    Reference: http://shopping.msn.com/results/shp/?bCatId=6972,av=2085-457...
Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
1 day18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skin firming oils


Explanation:
Anche.

"We finish with an application of firming oils as your skin regains elasticity and appears smooth and firm. "



    Reference: http://www.danaispa.com/treats.aspx
Katherine Zei
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8