KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

sigillo

English translation: seal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sigillo
English translation:seal
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

19:34 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / hair products
Italian term or phrase: sigillo
Il prezioso ed indispensabile sigillo ad un trattamento esclusivo e altamente professionale, a garanzia di durata nel tempo.

Potrebbe cortesemente chiarirmi questa frase?
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
seal
Explanation:
seal
it means a further proof for the quality of the hair product
Selected response from:

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto!
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2seal
Anna Valentina Cecili
3complement
texjax DDS PhD


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complement


Explanation:
Il prezioso e indispensabile complemento ....

Io la intendo così.

Buongiorno/buonasera, come va?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-21 19:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche:
tocco finale, final touch

Ma aspetta qualche altro parere, almeno per la traduzione. Buon lavoro!


texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sto bene! Grazie 1000!


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seal


Explanation:
seal
it means a further proof for the quality of the hair product

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfetto!
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefania da prato: è un termine generico che io preferisco perchè si adatta a più contesti (compreso questo)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefania :)

agree  James (Jim) Davis
7 hrs
  -> Thank you James :)