KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

fluenti

English translation: a long/full mane (of hair)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fluenti
English translation:a long/full mane (of hair)
Entered by: angibi

13:23 Sep 13, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: fluenti
capelli fluenti. A quanto pare sul dizionario c'é "flowing", ma vi sembra utilizzabile? Alternative??
angibi
Italy
a long/full mane (of hair)
Explanation:
just a suggestion as more context is needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-09-13 13:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, then this would not work.
Full body effect for long, fine hair
Selected response from:

potra
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a long/full mane (of hair)potra
5flowing
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flowing


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=flowing hair&btnG=Cerca&...

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a long/full mane (of hair)


Explanation:
just a suggestion as more context is needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-09-13 13:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, then this would not work.
Full body effect for long, fine hair


potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: originale: EFFETTO FLUENTE PER CAPELLI LUNGHI E FINI (!!!)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: il secondo suggerimento è perfetto!
1 hr

agree  Judy Almodovar
8 hrs

agree  Umberto Cassano
1 day2 hrs