KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Siero depigmentante

English translation: depigmentation serum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Siero depigmentante
English translation:depigmentation serum
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

11:00 Mar 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: Siero depigmentante
A list of beauty products. "Siero depigmentante".

Can't find any in my cabinet. Can think only of "anti-pigmentation serum".

Thanks for help

Dana
Dana Rinaldi
Italy
depigmentation serum
Explanation:
http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=9682

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 days (2008-04-06 09:44:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Dana.
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you both. Sorry I couldn't split points.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depigmentation serum
Monia Di Martino
4depigmentation serumiolka


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depigmentation serum


Explanation:
see the link


    Reference: http://www.totalbodyconcept.com/products.php?product_id=145
iolka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depigmentation serum


Explanation:
http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=9682

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 days (2008-04-06 09:44:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Dana.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you both. Sorry I couldn't split points.....