KudoZ home » Italian to English » Economics

portato a costo dell'esercizio

English translation: entered as operating costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portato a costo dell'esercizio
English translation:entered as operating costs
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

13:34 Oct 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / supplementary note
Italian term or phrase: portato a costo dell'esercizio
"La validità di questo progetto si è espressa solo parzialmente a causa dell'attuale limitato numero di utilizzatori. Segnaliamo che abbiamo iniziato le attività di creazione del sistema XXX nella parte finale dell'esercizio. Su queste valutazioni abbiamo portato a costo dell'esercizio €...."
Valentina Diani
Italy
entered as operating costs
Explanation:
cosi di esercizio o costi operativi, correnti
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entered as operating costs
Giovanni Pizzati
4expensed
Peter Cox


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entered as operating costs


Explanation:
cosi di esercizio o costi operativi, correnti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
grazie mille!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expensed


Explanation:
An alternative, often used

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alessandra Renna