KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

C.I.ME-CH.MAL.RE.V.UR.R

English translation: Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course- Renal, Urinary Tract and Rheumatic Diseases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:C.I.ME-CH.MAL.RE.V.UR.R
English translation:Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course- Renal, Urinary Tract and Rheumatic Diseases
Entered by: MaryAnn Diorio, PhD, MFA

18:31 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Medical University Transcript
Italian term or phrase: C.I.ME-CH.MAL.RE.V.UR.R
This terms appears on a medical university transcript under list of courses taken. I believe it has something to do with a course in Urology.
MaryAnn Diorio, PhD, MFA
Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course- Renal, Urinary Tract and Rheumatic Diseases
Explanation:

A real puzzle here :)

MAL.RE.V.UR.R Malattie del rene, vie urinarie e reumatiche

http://medicina.unipr.it/cgi-bin/campusnet/corsi.pl/Show?_id...

Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Tante grazie! E' stata di grand'aiuto!
~ Marianna Diorio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course- Renal, Urinary Tract and Rheumatic Diseases
Mihaela Petrican
4 +1Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course - Kidney Diseases, Renal Apparatus and Rheumatology
texjax DDS PhD


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course - Kidney Diseases, Renal Apparatus and Rheumatology


Explanation:
Corso Integrato di Medicina e Chirurgia - Malattie Rene Vie Urinarie e Reumatologia

Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course - Kidney Diseases, Renal Apparatus and Rheumatology

Non sono sicurissima della dicitura Renal Apparatus, forse potrebbe scriversi Kidney Diseases and Apparatus, controlla. Comunque siamo lì..






texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: :) ci siamo incrocciate. Grazie B., anche a te! qui però la primavera è cominciata con la neve sulle palme ;)
4 mins
  -> ciao Cara, buona Primavera!!!!!!!!!!!! R: Qui invece ci sono SOLO le palme!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medicine and Surgery Integrated Course- Renal, Urinary Tract and Rheumatic Diseases


Explanation:

A real puzzle here :)

MAL.RE.V.UR.R Malattie del rene, vie urinarie e reumatiche

http://medicina.unipr.it/cgi-bin/campusnet/corsi.pl/Show?_id...



Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tante grazie! E' stata di grand'aiuto!
~ Marianna Diorio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: sì, in effetti è un puzzle here :-) ben detto!
6 mins
  -> di nuovo, grazie! ma è per questo che ci piace, no?! ;)