KudoZ home » Italian to English » Education / Pedagogy

N.O.

English translation: Nuovo ordinamento/New system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:N.O.
English translation:Nuovo ordinamento/New system
Entered by: Umberto Cassano

22:20 Mar 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Medical University Transcript
Italian term or phrase: N.O.
This abbreviation appears in the phrase "Laurea in Medicina e Chirurgia (N.O.)"
MaryAnn Diorio, PhD, MFA
Nuovo ordinamento/New system
Explanation:
It stands for nuovo ordinamento...I believe

hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-21 22:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh my ! There was a similar kudoZ question.
Selected response from:

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Apprezzo molto il Suo aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nuovo ordinamento
Vanessa Rivera Rivier
4 +4Nuovo ordinamento/New system
Umberto Cassano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nuovo ordinamento


Explanation:
Please lookt at Kudoz questions : http://www.proz.com/kudoz/921002
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1802528


Nuovo Ordinamento->New System

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
3 mins

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
59 mins

agree  texjax DDS PhD: già già...Ciao Vanessa! Como estas muchacita borinqueña?
3 hrs

agree  xxxsilvia b
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nuovo ordinamento/New system


Explanation:
It stands for nuovo ordinamento...I believe

hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-21 22:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh my ! There was a similar kudoZ question.

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Grazie! Apprezzo molto il Suo aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
4 mins
  -> Grazie Stefano !

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
1 hr
  -> Grazie !

agree  texjax DDS PhD: yeah!
3 hrs
  -> Ciao!

agree  xxxsilvia b
9 hrs
  -> Grazie !




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxsilvia b