KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

alloggio per i cablaggi

English translation: cable housing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alloggio per i cablaggi
English translation:cable housing
Entered by: Peter Cox

10:38 Jun 16, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: alloggio per i cablaggi
scrivanie che hanno sotto un "alloggio per i cablaggi"
milkway
cable housing
Explanation:
Another alternative
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cable housing
Peter Cox
4 +1cable compartment, cabling compartment
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable compartment, cabling compartment


Explanation:
[PDF] Type-Tested Motor-Control-Center 8PT in Plug-In Design
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Plug-in modules up to 630 A/feeder. Cable connection right-hand side. without separate.
cable compartment door. 1000. with separate. cable compartment door ...
www.bartec.de/homepage/eng/downloads/ produkte/181_schaltregel/8pt_stecktechnik_englisch.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

OKW USA - Electronic Enclosures - Wall Cases Type S - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Cable compartment is larger and has an inclined cover. Part No. Without Cover,
Part No. With Hinged Cover, Description, IP, Height, Width, Depth, Drawings ...
www.okwenclosures.com/catalogue/ plastic/info_pages/wallcasetypesinfo.htm - 59k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

High Technology Finland - Energy & Environment - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... in the switchgear cable compartment located outside this protective zone. ...
for auto reclosure for a cable compartment fault with this arrangement. ...
www.hightechfinland.com/2002/energy-theenvironment/ sivu.php?id=vaasaelectronics&listby= - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] COYOTE Terminal Closure
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Distribution Cable Compartment. Standard Version. Drop Cable Compartment ...
cable compartment of the Free Breath-. ing unit employs snap fasteners for easy ...
www.preformed.com/artsfest/ files/literature/CoyTerminalSS.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
rs-511 radio set - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... RT-6 chassis with some modifications, power supply rectifier and filter, power
transformer, cabling compartment, and burst-coder storage compartment. ...
www.militaryradio.com/spyradio/rs511.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Infoceptor - Stories - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Kimiko shuffled backwards, and slowly withdrew her arm from the cabling compartment.
“…There’sa little junction box for one of the backup generators… ...
www.infoceptor.net/stories/stories/story233.shtml - 49k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

MFB - [ Traduzir esta página ]
CABLE DUCTING provides a neat and tidy cabling compartment. 1RU CABLE RETAINING
HOOPS PANELS fit across the racking and provide a sturdy support for patch ...
www.helec.com.au/Products/MFB/MFProducts/ MFAccessories/MFAccCableMgt


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cable housing


Explanation:
Another alternative

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Altrum
2 hrs

agree  esoft
2 hrs

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
4 hrs

agree  kpi
7 hrs