KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

mantenere in dinamica

English translation: NFG


07:58 Sep 10, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: mantenere in dinamica
Relative to radar systems:

"XXX è il sistema di controllo che deve ***mantenere in dinamica*** il ricevitore al variare del rumore termico generato internamente all’apparato di ricezione ed osservato dal Sistema".

I'm not sure of the meaning of "mantenere in dinamica".

Thanks all!
kpi
English translation:NFG
Explanation:
always remember that something dynamic is something that is monving or in action, whereas something static is stationary.

So here you have a system, the function of which is to maintain the dynamics of the receiver even when others things may vary.
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4NFGxxxCMJ_Trans
4to maintain the receiver under dynamic conditions
Gian


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to maintain the receiver under dynamic conditions


Explanation:
non ho trovato nessun riferimento come "mantenere IN dinamica" e penso che sia il modo di dire di mantenere una condizione dinamica, oppure tenere il ricevitore in condizioni dinamiche

[PDF] Designing a GPS Receiver for the UNSW BlueSat Microsatellite Dean ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
algorithms are robust enough to maintain tracking under such high dynamic conditions. By. comparison, the original receiver firmware was limited to a ...
www.gmat.unsw.edu.au/snap/publications/sabella_etal2003.pdf - Pagine simili

To do this, and maintain the dynamic condition against all the hostile forces which thicken with every new advance, is the real problem of sociology ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-09-10 08:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IEN - Annual Report 2002... previsione del comportamento dei sistemi in esame basati sullo studio dei campi elettromagnetici in condizioni dinamiche. I modelli consentono di tenere ...
www.ien.it/ar02/ar/em_i.html - 27k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - sensors.pptFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Un ottimo, seppur raro, controllo di qualità consiste nel tenere ogni ... Condizioni dinamiche. – Materiale estraneo nel campo di misura. Sensori Reali ...
www.comm-tec.com/Library/Tutorials/CTD/sensors.pdf - Pagine simili



Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 369
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Gian


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NFG


Explanation:
always remember that something dynamic is something that is monving or in action, whereas something static is stationary.

So here you have a system, the function of which is to maintain the dynamics of the receiver even when others things may vary.

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks CMJ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: puoi spiegare agli ignoranti che significa NFG? grazie
3 days2 hrs