KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

avere effettuato debito sopralluogo nei luoghi oggetto

English translation: having carried out a thorough inspection of the areas


14:32 Oct 20, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: avere effettuato debito sopralluogo nei luoghi oggetto
Sottoscrivendo il presente capitolato l'impresa accetta ad afferma di:
-**aver effettuato debito sopralluogo nei luoghi oggetto** dell'appalto, avere pertanto perfetta conoscenza di tutte le condizioni generali e particolari che possano influire sulla esecuzione dei lavori.

Thanks in advance
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
English translation:having carried out a thorough inspection of the areas
Explanation:
which constitute the subject matter of the procurement.

Questo almeno è quanto è inteso. Dunque non si tratta dei "luoghi oggetto" ma dei "luoghi oggetto dell'appalto".
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Sigird thanks for your suggestion. It was of great help.
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3having carried out a thorough inspection of the areas
Sigrid Pichler
5having carried out a suitable inspection/survey of the places/locations in question
clarinet3


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
having carried out a thorough inspection of the areas


Explanation:
which constitute the subject matter of the procurement.

Questo almeno è quanto è inteso. Dunque non si tratta dei "luoghi oggetto" ma dei "luoghi oggetto dell'appalto".

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sigird thanks for your suggestion. It was of great help.
Giovanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin: perhaps proper rather than thorough
23 mins

agree  maryrose: or maybe "duly carried out"
6 hrs

agree  Rosanna Palermo
1 day7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
having carried out a suitable inspection/survey of the places/locations in question


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Again :-) Giovanna