KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

ricondizionate

English translation: reconditioned


18:37 Mar 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / COPIERS
Italian term or phrase: ricondizionate
Come si chiamano esattamente le fotocopiatrici ricondizionate?

Grazie!
CHEOPE
Italy
English translation:reconditioned
Explanation:
Amazon.com: Hot Deals Outlet, 12 dewalt, bosh hammer drills ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Reconditioned tools are products that have been returned to manufacturers and then ... Reconditioned tools may be your best bet. We have a wide selection, ...
www.amazon.com/Hot-Deals-Outlet-Tools-Hardware/b?ie=UTF8&no... - 33k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti voi..credo che presenterò anche l'opzione "refurbished".
Al committente l'ardua sentenza!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reconditioned
Robin Levey
4reconditioned
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconditioned


Explanation:
i.e. used equipment restored to 'nearly'new' condition

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconditioned


Explanation:
Amazon.com: Hot Deals Outlet, 12 dewalt, bosh hammer drills ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Reconditioned tools are products that have been returned to manufacturers and then ... Reconditioned tools may be your best bet. We have a wide selection, ...
www.amazon.com/Hot-Deals-Outlet-Tools-Hardware/b?ie=UTF8&no... - 33k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti voi..credo che presenterò anche l'opzione "refurbished".
Al committente l'ardua sentenza!