KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

ottica utente

English translation: user\'s point of view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ottica utente
English translation:user\'s point of view
Entered by: RProsser

18:16 Jul 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / headlights
Italian term or phrase: ottica utente
requisiti temporali degli output in ottica utente
RProsser
user's point of view
Explanation:
Not sure if this fits your context...
Selected response from:

Maria Casal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4user/end user's purposes/needs/requirementspotra
1user's point of viewMaria Casal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
user's point of view


Explanation:
Not sure if this fits your context...

Maria Casal
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
user/end user's purposes/needs/requirements


Explanation:
I think this should fit

potra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16