KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

normaleria

English translation: standard (small) components


22:25 Sep 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: normaleria
Purtroppo non ho molto contesto.
La disposizione qualitativa n. 5 è applicabile alla normaleria e parti unificate.

La compagnia si occupa della produzione di parti elettriche, meccaniche e di carpenteria.
Daniela Ciafardoni
United Kingdom
English translation:standard (small) components
Explanation:
sono i componenti usati in quantità e che spesso sono sulla linea di montaggio; possono avere un loro codice, ma non sono prelevati dal magazzino singolarmente
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4standard parts / standard components
Ray King
3standard (small) components
Gian


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard (small) components


Explanation:
sono i componenti usati in quantità e che spesso sono sulla linea di montaggio; possono avere un loro codice, ma non sono prelevati dal magazzino singolarmente

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard parts / standard components


Explanation:
Haven’t seen used that often - derived from "componenti normalizzati".


Ray King
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16