KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

connetore rapido pompa

English translation: quick (release) connector for pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:connetore rapido pompa
English translation:quick (release) connector for pump
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

02:23 Feb 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / cable manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: connetore rapido pompa
It is about a cable with its connectors
GLV
quick (release) connector for pump
Explanation:
http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=connettore rapido&um=...

http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=quick connector&um=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2008-02-25 08:44:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quick (release) connector for pump
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4crimp connector for pumpVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crimp connector for pump


Explanation:
see picture in link page 7


    Reference: http://www.sicame-ocmei.it/images/Sezione3/SEZ.%2003%20pag%2...
Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 13

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quick (release) connector for pump


Explanation:
http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=connettore rapido&um=...

http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=quick connector&um=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2008-02-25 08:44:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
43 mins
  -> Grazie Gian!

agree  Valeria Faber
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria!