KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

ritorno del peso

English translation: return to minimum of recorded load


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ritorno del peso
English translation:return to minimum of recorded load
Entered by: EBoscolo

02:40 Jul 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: ritorno del peso
Per la memorizzazione di una pesata devono essere VERE le seguenti condizioni: dall'ultima pesata eseguita il peso si è mosso di almeno 20 divisioni (delta peso) ***oppure c'è stato un ritorno del peso in pesata minima*** (passaggio da zero);
Any idea for a possible translation?
Thanks heaps
EBoscolo
Australia
return to minimum of recorded load
Explanation:
...which is explained by the note in brackets: the wight recorded/read by the scale has gone through zero (before reading again a significant load).
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
thank you ^^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4return to minimum of recorded load
Pompeo Lattanzi
3load return
Geetha Ramapuram


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load return


Explanation:
..or there is a load return for minimal load...........

Geetha Ramapuram
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return to minimum of recorded load


Explanation:
...which is explained by the note in brackets: the wight recorded/read by the scale has gone through zero (before reading again a significant load).

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
thank you ^^