KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

fasce orarie

English translation: time slots/time bands


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fasce orarie
English translation:time slots/time bands
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

15:09 Aug 25, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / cash register
Italian term or phrase: fasce orarie
LETTURA GIORNALIERA FASCE ORARIE




Nella lettura giornaliera delle fasce orarie, vengono stampate solo le fasce dove sono stati emessi gli scontrini fiscali giornalieri. Ogni fascia oraria riporta stampato il numero di scontrini emessi e il valore del venduto giornaliero.

Esempio di lettura giornaliera fasce orarie
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
time slots/time bands
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-08-25 15:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/tech_engineerin...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-08-25 15:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/other/52590-fas...
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5time slots/time bands
Olga Buongiorno
5 +1shifts
Rosanna Palermo
4hourly bandsScience451
4time slotsChiara Maggiora


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time slots


Explanation:
per "fascia orariaW vedi http://www.wordreference.com/iten/fascia oaria

lettura giornaliera fasce orarie: daily reading of time slots

Chiara Maggiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
time slots/time bands


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-08-25 15:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/tech_engineerin...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-08-25 15:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/other/52590-fas...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3 mins
  -> Grazie Mary

agree  Valentina Parisi
14 mins
  -> Grazie viva

agree  Dana Rinaldi: time slots
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Dana

agree  Marie Scarano
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria

agree  Peter Cox
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Peter

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hourly bands


Explanation:
PDF] London Borough of Bromley CAR PARKING CHARGES - ANNUAL REVIEWFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Tel: 020 8313 4509 E-mail: gerry.broomfield@bromley.gov.uk .... parking tariffs in **hourly bands** this makes the process of paying for parking easier and ...
sharepoint.bromley.gov.uk/Public%20PDF/12-EL-PH-2911.pdf - Pagine simili



Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shifts


Explanation:
A, B, C "shift" or more,
in italiano...dalle ore 7 alle ore 14:00= fascia oraria A
dalle 14 alle 21 = b
ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-08-25 16:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google
Results 1 - 10 of about 2,240,000 for hourly shifts. (0.28 seconds)

Rosanna Palermo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi: good option too
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Dana