KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

pin da cortocircuitare

English translation: short-circuit pin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pin da cortocircuitare
English translation:short-circuit pin
Entered by: Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche

14:48 Sep 1, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / cash register
Italian term or phrase: pin da cortocircuitare
LEGENDA CONNETTORI SCHEDA

Pin da cortocircuitare per attivare la funzione di Upgrade del firmware
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
short-circuit pin
Explanation:
ho trovato questo..
Selected response from:

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3short-circuit pin
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3pin to be short circuitedkpi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pin to be short circuited


Explanation:
This is how I would say it.

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
short-circuit pin


Explanation:
ho trovato questo..


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=it-it&q=pin+s...
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20