KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

sotto-parti della tastiera

English translation: keyboard components


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sotto-parti della tastiera
English translation:keyboard components
Entered by: Barbara Toffolon

07:44 Sep 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / cash register
Italian term or phrase: sotto-parti della tastiera
Sono tassativamente esclusi gli interventi che richiedono la sostituzione di parti sulle schede elettroniche e sulla stampante ad eccezione dei seguenti componenti: batteria, fusibili, sotto-parti della tastiera, motore e testina della stampante. Tutte le parti di ricambio che vengono utilizzate per le operazioni di assistenza devo
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
keyboard components
Explanation:
all those little things that make a keyboard and can be replaced if necessary...e.g. individual keys.
Selected response from:

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1keyboard components
Barbara Toffolon
3keyboard/keypad subassembliesElena Sosno


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keyboard/keypad subassemblies


Explanation:
*

Elena Sosno
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keyboard components


Explanation:
all those little things that make a keyboard and can be replaced if necessary...e.g. individual keys.

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Star2000
5 hrs