KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

impianto disperdente di terra

English translation: ground earthing system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impianto disperdente di terra
English translation:ground earthing system
Entered by: Tom in London

20:17 Feb 3, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: impianto disperdente di terra
Planimetria impianti esterni e disperdente di terra
cidielle
ground earthing system
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ground earthing system
Tom in London
3 +1earthing system
stefania castelli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earthing system


Explanation:
an earthing system usually disperses lightening et similia

stefania castelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Lofthouse: agree (PhD Physics)
4 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ground earthing system


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translator2012
42 mins

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
9 hrs

agree  rossella mainardis
1 day3 hrs