KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

uscita vitale

English translation: active output


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:uscita vitale
English translation:active output
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

10:38 Mar 31, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
Italian term or phrase: uscita vitale
1) Collegare il modulo DIGICODE alla rete di alimentazione; collegarlo ai dispositivi di campagna, oppure all’apparecchiatura di collaudo oppure a un simulatore di binario; collegare anche l’uscita vitale al relè o all’input vitale, oppure ad un simulatore equivalente;
Ashok Bagri
India
active output
Explanation:
7,340 hits on Google for "active output"
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4active output
Maurizio Valente
4relay output
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relay output


Explanation:
uscita relé: relay output

Angela Monetta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
active output


Explanation:
7,340 hits on Google for "active output"


Maurizio Valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
58 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Marie Scarano
2 hrs

agree  Ledia Kita
3 hrs