KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

andata e ritorno

English translation: i/o signals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:andata e ritorno (segnali)
English translation:i/o signals
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

08:57 Dec 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: andata e ritorno
- in questa connessione transitano quindi andata e ritorno della rete can-bus per consolle
Juliet Halewood
I/O signals
Explanation:
input output
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I/O signals
Vittorio Preite
2forward and backward signals
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
forward and backward signals


Explanation:
resource.intel.com/telecom/support/ releases/dos/voicebrick/vfg/VFG-111.htm

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I/O signals


Explanation:
input output

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
many thanks