KudoZ home » Italian to English » Energy / Power Generation

coil primary current

English translation: corrente primaria della bobina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coil primary current
English translation:corrente primaria della bobina
Entered by: Cristina Feletto

11:14 Sep 13, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Italian term or phrase: coil primary current
Quad Channel Differential Controller

The Quad Channel Differential Controller (QCDC) is a 4-channel, non-inverting IGBT driver for electronic ignition controls. It has four differential inputs that are driven by a PCM to control ignition timing. This IC also provides current limit protection by sensing coil primary current through an external resistor. Should the coil primary current exceed a preset value, a masking time will occur on the EST input for noise immunity and IC protection. The QCDC IC provides gate drive for four separate IGBTs and can sense current on two separate coils.
Cristina Feletto
United States
corrente della bobina primaria
Explanation:
Io credo che sia questo....

Il trasformatore monofase a corrente costante è costruito col nucleo corazzato, ha la bobina primaria fissa collocata sul fondo della colonna centrale e la ...
www.galileimirandola.it/elettro/QUARTA/TRASFO/TRASFO31.HTM - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4corrente primaria della bobinahalifax
4corrente della bobina primariaDonatella Talpo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrente della bobina primaria


Explanation:
Io credo che sia questo....

Il trasformatore monofase a corrente costante è costruito col nucleo corazzato, ha la bobina primaria fissa collocata sul fondo della colonna centrale e la ...
www.galileimirandola.it/elettro/QUARTA/TRASFO/TRASFO31.HTM - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 per l'aiuto!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corrente primaria della bobina


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-09-13 11:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sinonimo di bobina è avvolgimento.

halifax

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Grimaldi: Sono d'accordo: mi sembra che primary si riferisca a current perciò corrente primaria della bobina.
37 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Manuela Iotti
3 hrs

agree  Conchita Conigliaro
1 day2 hrs