KudoZ home » Italian to English » Energy / Power Generation

laminazione a caldo sotto vuoto spinto

English translation: vacuum hot lamination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:laminazione a caldo sotto vuoto spinto
English translation:vacuum hot lamination
Entered by: Giuliana Mafrica

21:18 Feb 9, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Italian term or phrase: laminazione a caldo sotto vuoto spinto
I moduli fotovoltaici saranno costituiti da 48 celle di silicio multi cristallino squadrato collegate in serie ed assemblate mediante laminazione a caldo sotto vuoto spinto.
Michael Mottola
Italy
vacuum hot lamination
Explanation:
Ci sono diverse occorrenze dell'espressione in Google, tra cui questa: http://process-equipment.globalspec.com/Industrial-Directory...
Selected response from:

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Giuliana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vacuum hot lamination
Giuliana Mafrica
3hot rolling under vacuum
Paul O'Brien


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hot rolling under vacuum


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5121535.html

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacuum hot lamination


Explanation:
Ci sono diverse occorrenze dell'espressione in Google, tra cui questa: http://process-equipment.globalspec.com/Industrial-Directory...

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Giuliana!