ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Energy / Power Generation

recuperatore di calore a batterie accopppiate

English translation: dual battery heat recovery system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:recuperatore di calore a batterie accopppiate
English translation:dual battery heat recovery system
Entered by: Nadia Bughrara

10:56 Apr 12, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Italian term or phrase: recuperatore di calore a batterie accopppiate
It's a power supply tender document and I'm translating the index at this stage so have no other text to go by.
not sure about the 'batterie accoppiate' biyt I've translated as:
Heat Recuparator with Coupled Batteries.
Nadia Bughrara
dual battery heat recovery system
Explanation:
Heat Recovery Systems. ... of vertical drain pipe is replaced by proprietary graywater heat-recovery devices, need no pump and little or no maintenance. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Hi, Thanks for your help. I used this one in my translation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dual battery heat recovery system
Gian
3dual battery heat recuperatorsant. bor.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dual battery heat recuperators


Explanation:
maybe..

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual battery heat recovery system


Explanation:
Heat Recovery Systems. ... of vertical drain pipe is replaced by proprietary graywater heat-recovery devices, need no pump and little or no maintenance. ...


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Hi, Thanks for your help. I used this one in my translation