KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering: Industrial

bolle di lavoro

English translation: work dockets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bolle di lavoro
English translation:work dockets

10:54 Jul 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: bolle di lavoro
I'm translating a document about the responsiblities of different staff members within a company. In this case the staff member is a Plant Manager and the full phrase is:
"personalizzazione della schedulazione e delle bolle di lavoro e trasferimento alla linea"

Many thanks.
Dominic Currie
Italy
work dockets
Explanation:
This might fit the bill, as it were.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Yeah, I'd say it's just the ticket. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1work dockets
James (Jim) Davis
3bills
Costanza T.


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bills


Explanation:
!!

Costanza T.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work dockets


Explanation:
This might fit the bill, as it were.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Yeah, I'd say it's just the ticket. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaudarg: or bills of work
4 mins