KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering: Industrial

collegamento tubi del circuito pneumatico

English translation: connecting the pipes of the pneumatic circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:collegamento tubi del circuito pneumatico
English translation:connecting the pipes of the pneumatic circuit
Entered by: Michael Deliso

15:19 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / cellophaner
Italian term or phrase: collegamento tubi del circuito pneumatico
In the middle of Instruction Manual for a cellophaner I met such an Italian phrase.
Could anyone help me with it, please?
For the connection to be completed, it is necessary to carry out the following operations:
collegamento tubi del circuito pneumatico;
fitting the glue pot
fitting the bachelite platform
fitting the reject slide and support
fitting the support and guard of the XX
filling the oil pot up to the correct level
bartek
connecting the pipes of the
Explanation:
pneumatic circuit (or line)
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
Thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pipes connection to the pneumatic line
Gian
4Pneumatic circuit hose connection
Vittorio Preite
4connecting the pipes of the
Michael Deliso


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connecting the pipes of the


Explanation:
pneumatic circuit (or line)

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pneumatic circuit hose connection


Explanation:
Hose indica anche hoses

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipes connection to the pneumatic line


Explanation:
... is plumbed into the isolation valve pneumatic control line ... then there should not be any connection between them ... may result from connecting to pipes which have ...

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 189