KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

circuiti frigoriferi

English translation: refrigeration coils


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:circuiti frigoriferi
English translation:refrigeration coils
Entered by: esoft

20:19 May 19, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: circuiti frigoriferi
Derivazioni e Collettori in rame per circuiti frigoriferi multi-split
norma
refrigeration coils
Explanation:
that's all I can think of ...
Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2refrigeration coils
esoft
3cooling system
Beatrice T


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refrigeration coils


Explanation:
that's all I can think of ...


esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Prendin
45 mins

agree  Amalia Bit
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooling system


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): luskie