KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

dorsale pluricanale regionale, in tecnologia digitale

English translation: regional multichannel trunk line based on digital technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dorsale pluricanale regionale, in tecnologia digitale
English translation:regional multichannel trunk line based on digital technology
Entered by: giovie72

01:22 Sep 2, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: dorsale pluricanale regionale, in tecnologia digitale
per la realizzazione della dorsale pluricanale regionale, in tecnologia digitale.

I would appreciate any help with this term. Thanks or any responses. The document I am translating is a competitive tender.
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
regional multichannel trunk line based on digital technology
Explanation:
se quella gara sia in campo delle communicazioni
Selected response from:

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
APPLAUSE!!! I could not have done this without your help. You deserve every point.
Thank you
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2regional multichannel trunk line based on digital technology
Gennady Lapardin
4digital technology multichannel regional spine
Vittorio Preite
4of the multichannel regional dorsal, in digital technology
Genny Sirianni


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regional multichannel trunk line based on digital technology


Explanation:
se quella gara sia in campo delle communicazioni


    Reference: http://www.indexmundi.com/world/telephone_system.html
Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
APPLAUSE!!! I could not have done this without your help. You deserve every point.
Thank you
Giovanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
14 mins

agree  tandream
1 day1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of the multichannel regional dorsal, in digital technology


Explanation:
It's only an idea...

Genny Sirianni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital technology multichannel regional spine


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92