KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

finecorsa di salita/discesa

English translation: up/down limit stop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:finecorsa di salita/discesa
English translation:up/down limit stop
Entered by: Gian

11:14 Feb 13, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: finecorsa di salita/discesa
funzionamento con finecorsa e con tempi. Dopo il raggiungimento del finecorsa di salita/discesa, l’uscita resta attiva ancora per il tempo di salita/discesa in modo da permettere una spinta dopo il raggiungimento dei finecorsa.
biankonera
Latvia
up/down limit stop
Explanation:
[PDF] STEP-SAVERFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
The UP/DOWN rocker switch is located below the front end of. the right armrest. ... Seat must be locked in “riding” position for UP/DOWN travel. ...
www.concordelevator.com/pdf/manuals/stepsavereu.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF] Leading Manufacturer of Heavy Duty Engineered Technical FurnitureFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Drive 1 Up / Down. This function serves for an easy height adjustment of the ... Now the desk will not move to the limit stop again and can be operated ...
www.afcindustries.com/ControlManual.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3up/down limit stop
Gian
4lift and dropping stroke end o travel endDonatella Talpo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift and dropping stroke end o travel end


Explanation:
secondo il diz. tecnico Denti.


Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
up/down limit stop


Explanation:
[PDF] STEP-SAVERFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
The UP/DOWN rocker switch is located below the front end of. the right armrest. ... Seat must be locked in “riding” position for UP/DOWN travel. ...
www.concordelevator.com/pdf/manuals/stepsavereu.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF] Leading Manufacturer of Heavy Duty Engineered Technical FurnitureFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Drive 1 Up / Down. This function serves for an easy height adjustment of the ... Now the desk will not move to the limit stop again and can be operated ...
www.afcindustries.com/ControlManual.pdf - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin
1 hr

agree  Chiara Righele
1 hr

agree  Valeria Faber
1 day20 hrs