KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

limiti di batteria

English translation: battery limits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: limiti di batteria
English translation:battery limits
Entered by: Marie Scarano

11:18 Jul 4, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gas storage
Italian term or phrase: limiti di batteria
I limiti di batteria comprendono tutte apparecchiature oggetto della fornitura fino all’uscita dei quadri di riduzione primaria.

A questo punto l’idrogeno può essere inviato in linea, al di fuori dei limiti di batteria del presente impianto: l’Utilizzatore è tenuto a verificare preventivamente che quanto posto a valle sia idoneo e pronto a ricevere i gas veicolati

Could this simply be "battery limits" in this context?
Marie Scarano
Italy
battery limits
Explanation:
Already in kudoz glossaries
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
The client in fact confirmed this answer. Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1battery limitskpi
4scope of supply limits
Gian


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
battery limits


Explanation:
Already in kudoz glossaries

kpi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
The client in fact confirmed this answer. Thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Galgani
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scope of supply limits


Explanation:
limit of the scope of supply

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223