KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

tabella di controllo

English translation: checklist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tabella di controllo
English translation:checklist
Entered by: Tom in London

11:39 Aug 28, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: tabella di controllo
- Una sufficiente chiarezza di visione che consenta di leggere (alle temperature di -15°C) una tabella di controllo
Chris Dawe
United Kingdom
checklist
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Marvellous. Much appreciated as always Tom. Chris.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1checklist
Tom in London
3control chart
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
checklist


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Marvellous. Much appreciated as always Tom. Chris.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
2 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control chart


Explanation:
A suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-08-28 11:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As for checklist:

checklist
n C lista o distinta di controllo
• checklist method metodo delle distinte di controllo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 10