KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

responsabile ufficio progettazione

English translation: design office manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:responsabile ufficio progettazione
English translation:design office manager
Entered by: Graham Clarke

08:06 Apr 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: responsabile ufficio progettazione
per biglietto da visita
paola
Design Office Manager
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-02 08:30:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Company: Harben Recruitment Limited. Job Title: Design Office Manager - London - Excellent Salary, Job Type: Permanent. Regions: Greater London, UK, Salary: £45k. ...
www.constructionjobsuk.com/cjukjob32139.htm

Transportation Design Office Manager - 15+ Years\' Exp, BSCE/MSCE, California PE, $125-140K - San Jose, California Major Design firm ...
www.engcen.com/jobs/dbrown0308e.htm

Engineering Jobs - Design Office Manager - Pinxton, Nottinghamshire - LBJ Louvres is a market leader in the design and manufacture of extruded aluminium louvre ...
www.engineerswork.net/jobfull.php?a=1129
Selected response from:

Graham Clarke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Design Office ManagerGraham Clarke
4 +1Head of Design Section
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
4Engineering Manager
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Design Office Manager


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-02 08:30:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Company: Harben Recruitment Limited. Job Title: Design Office Manager - London - Excellent Salary, Job Type: Permanent. Regions: Greater London, UK, Salary: £45k. ...
www.constructionjobsuk.com/cjukjob32139.htm

Transportation Design Office Manager - 15+ Years\' Exp, BSCE/MSCE, California PE, $125-140K - San Jose, California Major Design firm ...
www.engcen.com/jobs/dbrown0308e.htm

Engineering Jobs - Design Office Manager - Pinxton, Nottinghamshire - LBJ Louvres is a market leader in the design and manufacture of extruded aluminium louvre ...
www.engineerswork.net/jobfull.php?a=1129

Graham Clarke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: or "Head of Design Division"
2 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engineering Manager


Explanation:
Job Listing for Engineering Manager Job - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Job Listing for - Engineering Manager Description, Details, Type, City, State, Rate,
Job #. Engineering Manager Jobs, Engineering/Operations/Manufacturing, ...
www.thinkjobs.com/ think.nsf/jobs1?openform&Start=1&Count=1000&ExpandView&v=(dav)&cat=... - Pagine simili

Michael Page International - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... control of your ... more. Design & Engineering Manager General Manufacturing North West Permanent / £33000-40000, Added March 19, 2004. ...



Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Head of Design Section


Explanation:
..

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: pero' direi "Design Division" oppure "Design Department", non "Section"
11 mins