KudoZ home » Italian to English » Environment & Ecology

DPR 203/88

English translation: Decree by the President of the Republic no. 203/88


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:DPR 203/88
English translation:Decree by the President of the Republic no. 203/88
Entered by: Xiaoping Fu

10:08 Aug 8, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / Environment
Italian term or phrase: DPR 203/88
It seems a portion of a regulation.

Please give me the English translation of the tittle of this document. Thanks in advance.
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Decree by the President of the Republic
Explanation:
Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica (D.P.R.)

it is in the Proz.com glossary at
http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the fast response. All of the inputs are appreciated!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Decree by the President of the Republic
CLS Lexi-tech
5Decree by the President of the Republic
Carla Trapani
4Italian Presidential Decree no. 203/1988 (or 203 of 1988).kmaciel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Decree by the President of the Republic


Explanation:
Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica (D.P.R.)

it is in the Proz.com glossary at
http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the fast response. All of the inputs are appreciated!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
4 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: followed by the number
2 hrs

agree  Julie Preston
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decree by the President of the Republic


Explanation:
this is the translation of the acronym DPR (Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica).

Hope it helps,
Carla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 10:13:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Paola, I did not see your answer :)

Carla Trapani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Italian Presidential Decree no. 203/1988 (or 203 of 1988).


Explanation:
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy