KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

flessione

English translation: decrease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:flessione
English translation:decrease
Entered by: Ziad Marzouka

20:01 May 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: flessione
When talking about Gross Operating Margin and the change in impact from one financial year to another!

"Il Margine Operativo Lordo al 31 Marzo 2005 è risultato pari a Euro 2.312 mila (Euro 3.035 mila al 31 Marzo 2004). L’incidenza sui ricavi, si assesta al 9,3%, in flessione rispetto al 11,7%"
Kimmy
decrease
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5down from
Marian Greenfield
3decrease
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
down from


Explanation:
that all...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Pott
46 mins

agree  Federica Eriani
9 hrs

agree  eileengreen
10 hrs

agree  Jean Martin
14 hrs

agree  esoft
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decrease


Explanation:
x

Ziad Marzouka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Amy Williams, luskie, Stefano Asperti
Non-PRO (1): triskele