KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

all. B punto 19 D. Lgs 30 Giugno 2003 codice in materia di protezione dei dati p

English translation: enclosure B, clause 19


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:all. B punto 19 D. Lgs 30 Giugno 2003 codice in materia di protezione dei dati p
English translation:enclosure B, clause 19
Entered by: esoft

20:01 May 16, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bilancio aziendale
Italian term or phrase: all. B punto 19 D. Lgs 30 Giugno 2003 codice in materia di protezione dei dati p
Si tratta del bilancio di un azienda. La frase intera è: "Pur non essendo tenuti alla redazione del documento programmatico sulla sicurezza (all. B punto 19 D.Lgs 30 giugno 2003 n.196 codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali), abbiamo ritenuto ugualmente utile la redazione e l’attuazione dello stesso secondo la vigente normativa." Non so come rendere bene la frase tra parentesi. Ringrazio davvero tantissimo chi potrà aiutarmi!!!
Francesca Perrone
enclosure B, clause 19
Explanation:
anything else?

D. Lgs, I think is Decreto Legislativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-16 20:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

since it\'s a balance sheet, say \"bullet 19\", instead of \"clause 19\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-05-16 20:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the rest of the phrase is: \"code regarding the protection of personal data\"

Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
I was very confusede about which answer to choose.I choose this one because I preferred "enclosure" and because esoft answered me first!! Sorry Lina, yours was good as well!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Annex B, point 19 of Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003...Lina2004
4enclosure B, clause 19
esoft


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enclosure B, clause 19


Explanation:
anything else?

D. Lgs, I think is Decreto Legislativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-16 20:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

since it\'s a balance sheet, say \"bullet 19\", instead of \"clause 19\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-05-16 20:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the rest of the phrase is: \"code regarding the protection of personal data\"



esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
I was very confusede about which answer to choose.I choose this one because I preferred "enclosure" and because esoft answered me first!! Sorry Lina, yours was good as well!!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Annex B, point 19 of Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003...


Explanation:
regarding the protection of personal data.

Lina2004
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4