KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

risultato d'esercizio

English translation: fiscal year result


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:risultato d'esercizio
English translation:fiscal year result
Entered by: Francesca Perrone

21:11 May 16, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bilancio aziendale
Italian term or phrase: risultato d'esercizio
come tradurreste questo? é sempre il solito bilancio. La frase è sempre quella di prima:
Signori Soci,
circa il risultato d’esercizio, proponiamo di destinare l’utile come segue:
Francesca Perrone
fiscal year result
Explanation:
Or: financial year result.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! It's the translation I needed, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fiscal year result
Jorge Rodrigues
2operating profit
Beatrice T


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiscal year result


Explanation:
Or: financial year result.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! It's the translation I needed, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: - however, I think it's already in the glossary...
4 mins
  -> Thanks, esoft.

agree  Peter Cox
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Peter.

agree  Claudia Costa
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Claudia.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
operating profit


Explanation:
dal glossario SAP:

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian