KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Cassa Valori

English translation: Securities House


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cassa Valori
English translation:Securities House
Entered by: Peter Cox

10:53 May 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank procedures
Italian term or phrase: Cassa Valori
il giorno lavorativo successivo a quello in cui il nucleo della Banca Depositaria presso la Cassa Valori di Torino riceve il titolo annullato.
Peter Cox
Italy
Securities House
Explanation:
I believe this is it in this context.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Securities House
Michael Powers (PhD)
3Stock Exchange
Chris Pott


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Securities House


Explanation:
I believe this is it in this context.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stock Exchange


Explanation:
The term could be an alternative to the more usual "Borsa Valori".

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29