KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

saldi patrimoniali consolidati di apertura

English translation: Consolidated opening balance sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:saldi patrimoniali consolidati di apertura
English translation:Consolidated opening balance sheet
Entered by: Kimmy

21:16 May 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: saldi patrimoniali consolidati di apertura
"sta completando il progetto di transizione ai nuovi principi contabili internazionali, sono in fase di quantificazione i saldi patrimoniali consolidati di apertura alla data di transizione del 1° Gennaio 2004 e le rielaborazioni delle situazioni economiche e patrimoniali consolidate al 30 Giugno ed al 31 dicembre 2004. "
Kimmy
Consolidated opening balance sheet
Explanation:
Avellino (Italy). Pirdop (Bulgary). Olen (Belgium) ... Basis for the pro forma consolidated opening balance sheet as of 1 January 2005 ...
www.cumerio.be/mediaInvestors/investorRelations/ financialsResultsReports/proFormaBalanceSheet.htm
Selected response from:

eileengreen
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Consolidated Opening Balance
Simon Charass
3 +2Consolidated opening balance sheeteileengreen


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consolidated Opening Balance


Explanation:
Sweet and simple.

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: works too in your sentence
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consolidated opening balance sheet


Explanation:
Avellino (Italy). Pirdop (Bulgary). Olen (Belgium) ... Basis for the pro forma consolidated opening balance sheet as of 1 January 2005 ...
www.cumerio.be/mediaInvestors/investorRelations/ financialsResultsReports/proFormaBalanceSheet.htm

eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: that's right
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Peter.