KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

agevolabile

English translation: subsidizable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:agevolabile
English translation:subsidizable

14:59 Jun 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: agevolabile
reddito complessivo di cui agevolabile da concordato preventivo

TAX FORM
Anthony Tamburro
subsidizable
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Francesca Santoni
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subsidizableFrancesca Santoni
3simplification of terms
esoft


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidizable


Explanation:
-


    www.marad.dot.gov/publications/complaw03/ Title%20VI_Vessel%20Operating%20assistance%20programs.htm
Francesca Santoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  esoft: without more specifics, I cannot be sure that they mean "subsidized" here... - also I am not able to reach your link
8 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simplification of terms


Explanation:
ok, this sounds like the types of "softening of terms and administration processes" for income/tax declaration in Italy.

For example Dpr 435/2001, eliminates the requirement to keep "IVA records" for purchases to make administration easier.

This type of record keeping simplification is also seen in other fiscal systems. In Canada for example, we have something called the "quick method" or "simplified" method. It is likely that this method ends up benefiting the government in terms of revenues, but it does simplify administration for the entrepreneur, small business owner, or any taxpayer therefore saving time; and we all know that time is money. so say no more, I opt for "simplication"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-15 15:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok try again with correct spelling \"simplification\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-06-15 15:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for example, different \"decreto\" but same concept.
http://www.finanzaefisco.it/cir_ris_04/cir5-04.htm#_Toc63596...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-06-15 15:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or at least similar concept

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102