KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

disponibilità delle azioni

English translation: availability of the shares


01:37 Jun 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: disponibilità delle azioni
dovrebbe entrare nella disponibilità delle azioni rappresentanti il 100% del capitale sociale
Simone Devenny
United States
English translation:availability of the shares
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation. I agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1availability of the shares
Yvonne Becker
3ownership of the sharesLindsay Sabadosa


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disponibilità delle azioni
ownership of the shares


Explanation:
dipende dal soggetto - cosa dovrebbe entrare nella disponibilità delle azioni? Ma forse è una possibilità.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/264054
Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, but I went with "availability".
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank you, but I went with "availability".

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponibilità delle azioni
availability of the shares


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation. I agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Thanks