KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

atti giuridicamente dovuti

English translation: legally due actions/acts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atti giuridicamente dovuti
English translation:legally due actions/acts
Entered by: Silvina Jover-Cirillo

22:01 Jul 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: atti giuridicamente dovuti
Secondo XXX le autorizzazione concesse «erano atti giuridicamente dovuti come dimostra anche la decisione del Tar del Lazio del 19 luglio scorso».(legally due deeds???)
Pasquale Capo
Canada
legally due actions/acts
Explanation:
:)
It's only a suggestion.
Selected response from:

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Grading comment
grazie! PC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legally due actions/actsSilvina Jover-Cirillo
2deeds required by the law
verbis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legally due actions/acts


Explanation:
:)
It's only a suggestion.

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie! PC

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deeds required by the law


Explanation:
not quite sure about that :)

hth

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8